3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401
The spacious 72 m² 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 Rio de Janeiro apartment boasts a prime location about 600 metres from General Osorio Square. The 3-bedroom apartment is situated within 9 km of Estação D Pedro II Central train station and in close proximity to BRS 2 Djalma Ulrich bus station.
The apartment lies in El Bosque, which is a modern neighborhood with several plazas, parks and recreation sectors, around a 10-minute ride from the public park "Parque Lage" and around a 15-minute ride from the roomy recreational park "Parque dos Patins". The expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba" is 2.1 km from the accommodation.
At the property, a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there are hairdryers and bath sheets as well.
3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven, allowing guests to prepare their own meals. Cantagalo underground station is also not far from this apartment. The availability of a hot tub at the apartment ensures a more enjoyable experience.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha4.4 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment?
Guests of this spacious 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the public park "Parque Lage", placed nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba" (2.1 km) as well as the roomy recreational park "Parque dos Patins" (2.5 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment?
A stay at 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment begins at $128. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment?
At 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment?
3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment is composed of 72 square meters. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of this spacious 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at this spacious 3Qts A 450M Da Praia De Copacabana | Sl 432/401 apartment.